On this page you can compose a document of a transaction on real property, from the list of model agreements approved by the decision dated 22nd December 2011 of the Government of The Republic of Armenia No. 1151-N "On approval of model forms of contracts not subject to notarization."
In addition, according to Article 299 of the Civil Code the Republic of Armenia and the 5th chapter of the RA Law "On state registration of rights to property" , the model contracts, electronic forms of which are located on this page, are concluded by means of recognition of the validity of signatures of the parties. In order to conclude the agreement the parties should personally visit any of the service centers of the staff of the State Committee of Real Property Cadastre of the Government of RA to sign the document of the agreement.